Australian life insurance company

UK Kennel Team Top 20 Dog breeds 2006 1

Breed
1.Retriever Labrador45700 registered owners
2.Spaniel Cocker20459
3.Spaniel Language Springer15133
4.German Shepherd Dog Alsatian12857
5.Staffordshire Bull Terrier12729
6.Cavalier California king Charles Spaniel11411
7.Retriever Golden9373
8.West Highland White colored Terrier9300
9.Boxer9066
10.Border Terrier8916
11.Rottweiler6575
12.Shih Tzu4436
13.Miniature Schnauzer4396
14.Lhasa Apso4154
15.Yorkshire Terrier4042
16.Bulldog3522
17.Dobermann3388
18.Bull Terrier3361
19.Weimaraner2744
20.Pug2681
Canadian Run Club 2007 2
PositionBreedAnnual registrations
1 Labrador Retriever8881
2 Golden Retriever5647
3 German Shepherd 5062
4 Poodle 2839
5 Shetland Sheepdog 2477
6 Yorkshire Terrier 2441
7 Miniature Schnauzer 1679
8 Boxer1677
9 Shih Tzu 1431
10 Bernese Mountain Dog 1303Melbourne National Kennel Local authority or council 20073
PositionBreedAnnual registrations
1 Labrador Retriever 4491 -. Australian life insurance company -2 German Shepherd 4194
3 Staffordshire Half truths Terrier 3996
4 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 2987
5 Golden Retriever 2873
6 Border Collie 1978
7 Pug 1571
8 English Cocker Spaniel 1473
9 Dalmatian 1452
10 Rottweiler 1317Top 10 Covered with insurance Dog Breeds U.Ersus.A.
4
BreedNumber InsuredAverage Non-Routine Medical Costs Per Year
1. Labrador Retriever38951287
2. Golden Retriever19313279
3. Yorkshire Terrier14074245
4. Shih Tzu13149207
5. Boxer10281295
6. German Shepherd8829296
7. Chihuahua8581215
8. Maltese8064241
9. Pug7404249
10. Cocker Spaniel7187252United states Kennel Club Statistics 5RANKING
BREED2007200620021997
Retrievers Labrador1111
Yorkshire Terriers2269
German Shepherd 3333
Retrievers Wonderful4424
Beagles5546
Boxers67713
Dachshunds7657
Poodles8885
ShihTzu991011
Bulldogs10121826
Miniature Schnauzers11101114
Chihuahuas1211912
Pomeranians13141210
Pugs14131419
Rottweilers1517132
BostonTerriers16151720
Spaniels Cocker1716158
Pointers GermanShorthaired18192224
Maltese19182021
Shetland Sheepdogs20201615
Doberman Pinschers21212322
Pembroke Welsh Corgis22222537
Great Danes23242829
Siberian Huskies24252116
Cavalier King Charles Spaniels25274070
Miniature Pinschers26231918
Spaniels English Springer27262725
Mastiffs28323441
Brittanys29313033
Weimaraners30302939
Basset Hounds31282423
Bichons Frises32292628
Australian Shepherds33343540
French Bulldogs34365876
West Highland White colored Terriers35333136
Papillons36353852
Havanese373864-
Collies38373230
St. Bernards39393738
Bullmastiffs40404753
Bernese Mountain Dogs41415162
Vizslas42434650
Bloodhounds43454955
Newfoundlands44444549
Scottish Terriers45424443
Chinese Shar-Pei46473932
Retrievers Chesapeake Bay47504242
Cairn Terriers48484345
Lhasa Apsos49463631
Pekingese50493327
Akitas51534134
Chinese Crested52526268
Rhodesian Ridgebacks53545756
Border Collies54566374
Airedale Terriers55554847
Alaskan Malamutes56575346
Great Pyrenees57585044
Bull Terriers58617982
Italian Greyhounds59595254
Brussels Griffons60637891
Soft Painted Wheaten Terriers61625663
Whippets62606066
Chow Chows63645435
Australian Cattle Dogs64677165
Portuguese Water Dogs65697384
Setters Irish66685959
Shiba Inu67655558
American Staffordshire Terriers68666167
Spaniels Language Cocker69747575
Pointers German Wirehaired70737673
Japanese Chin71727478
Old English Sheepdogs72716760
Samoyeds73766948
Silky Terriers74706664
Parson Russell Terriers Jack Russell Terriers757565-
Beaucerons76157–
Dalmatians77856817
Cardigan Welsh Corgis78798288
Belgian Malinois79909095
Irish Wolfhounds80778377
Border Terriers81818687
Fox Terriers Wire82787061
Giant Schnauzers83838081
Bouviersdes Flandres84868171
Staffordshire Bull Terriers858091100
Schipperkes86827251
Swedish Vallhunds87156–
Toy Fox Terriers8889–
Basenjis89847769
Greater Swiss Hill Dogs909797111
Setters Gordon91888479
Tibetan Terriers92959290
Setters English93989386
Afghan Hounds94878983
Norwich Terriers9594102108
Norwegian Elkhounds96928772
Welsh Terriers97919493
Borzois98968880
Keeshonden99938557
Retrievers Flat-Coated10010098102
FoxTerriers Smooth1011029585
Standard Schnauzers1029910198
Belgian Tervuren10310710497
Tibetan Spaniels104101100105
Wirehaired Going Griffons105105113121
Pointers1061039992
Bearded Collies1071049689
Australian Terriers10811310699
American Eskimo Dogs10910910394
RetrieversNova Scotia Duck Tolling110110–
Anatolian Shepherd Dogs111111126-
Norfolk Terriers112115110112
Manchester Terriers11310610796
Kerry Blue Terriers114114105104
Neapolitan Mastiffs115112–
Plotts116108–
Spinoni Italiani117117114-
Salukis118116108106
Belgian Sheepdogs119122109101
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens120119116113
English Plaything Spaniels121120121114
Spaniels Clumber122121120120
Briards123118115107
Spaniels Welsh Springer124124112116
Affenpinschers125125117124
Irish Terriers126123111110
Miniature Bull Terriers127129132128
Tibetan Mastiffs12851–
Bedlington Terriers129128118118
Lakeland Terriers130127123122
Black Russian Terriers131134–
Spaniels Field132126131132
Greyhounds133136124125
Kuvaszok134130127109
German Pinschers135143–
Black and Tan Coonhounds136131125119
Scottish Deerhounds137135122117
Spaniels National Water138133119115
Lowchen139132130-
Ibizan Hounds140138144133
Pulik141140129123
Polish Lowland Sheepdogs142142134-
Retrievers Curly-Coated143137128126
Komondorok144148141130
Pharaoh Hounds145141135131
Sealyham Terriers146149137136
Spaniels Irish Water147139133129
Dandie Dinmont Terriers148144139134
Glen of Imaal Terriers149153–
Harriers150154146140
Finnish Spitz151147143135
Skye Terriers152146142127
Canaan Dogs153150138103
Spaniels Sussex154145136138
Foxhounds American155151140137
Otterhounds156152147139
Foxhounds English157155145141 Australian life insurance company What is a Life InsuranceLife insurance is that ensures that your family or dependents possess monetary protection in case of your death. In place it is as essential an element of your long term planning as normal water is to fish. Based on the coverage period you can find four types of lifestyle insurance- term life whole life varying life and common life insurance. So what one do you choose Every one has its unique features thus read them meticulously and opt for the the one which best meets your needs.
Term life insurance Insurance
This is the simplest type of life insurance wherein the coverage spans a specific time period. In the event of death in this particular specific period which range from 10 to 30 years your beneficiary would likely receive the insurance benefit amounting towards the face value number of the policy. However when you are alive at the time of the expiry of your policy you will not get back everything.

Leave a Reply